Cross-Site Scripting

⚔️ Attack Types Related 8,556
slug: xss

Explanation

XSSは「Webページの中に、攻撃者の悪意あるJavaScriptを忍び込ませる」攻撃です。 例えば掲示板に `<script>盗む()</script>` のような投稿をして、それを見た他のユーザーのCookie (ログイン情報) を盗む、といった攻撃が典型的です。 対策は「ユーザー入力を画面に出すときに、HTMLとして無害化 (エスケープ) する」こと。多くのフレームワークでは標準で対策されています。
📌 Example
2005年MySpaceワーム「Samy」: 1人の投稿が見るだけで他人のプロフィールにコピーされ、24時間で100万人に感染した有名事件。

🔖 Related tags

🛡 Vulnerabilities tagged with this 8,584

Image ID Title
CVE-2026-44644 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in liquidjs (CVE-2026-44644)
CVE-2026-44587 Vulnerability in carrierwave (CVE-2026-44587)
CVE-2026-44175 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in getkirby/cms (CVE-2026-44175)
CVE-2026-9566 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in teableio teable (CVE-2026-9566)
CVE-2026-44667 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in FACTION (CVE-2026-44667)
CVE-2026-44669 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in FACTION (CVE-2026-44669)
CVE-2026-9564 A vulnerability was found in SourceCodester/oretnom23 Hospitals Patient Records Management System...
CVE-2026-48903 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-48903)
CVE-2026-48905 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-48905)
CVE-2026-30895 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-30895)
CVE-2026-25900 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-25900)
CVE-2026-25901 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-25901)
CVE-2026-30894 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in joomla (CVE-2026-30894)
CVE-2025-36148 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Ibm Financial Transaction Manager For Multiplatform (CVE-2025-36148)
CVE-2025-36126 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in IBM Cognos Analytics (CVE-2025-36126)
CVE-2026-39642 Vulnerability in Nyla (CVE-2026-39642)
CVE-2026-27427 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Geo Mashup (CVE-2026-27427)
CVE-2026-9519 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in stonith404 pingvin-share (CVE-2026-9519)
CVE-2026-9518 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in hemant6488 CodeIgniter-StudentManagementSystem (CVE-2026-9518)
CVE-2025-71310 The GDPR cookies module for Backdrop CMS (before 1.x-1.3.5) doesn't sufficiently protect...
CVE-2026-9527 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in itsourcecode Electronic Judging System (CVE-2026-9527)
CVE-2026-9520 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in blitz (CVE-2026-9520)
CVE-2026-45435 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in WP Activity Log (CVE-2026-45435)
CVE-2025-62745 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Team Showcase (CVE-2025-62745)
CVE-2026-9485 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in SourceCodester Student Grades Management System (CVE-2026-9485)
CVE-2026-48849 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Roundcube Webmail (CVE-2026-48849)
CVE-2026-9471 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in yashpokharna2555 StudentManagementSystem (CVE-2026-9471)
CVE-2026-9448 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in code-projects Employee Management System (CVE-2026-9448)
CVE-2026-45249 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in echarts (CVE-2026-45249)
CVE-2026-9418 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in code-projects Employee Management System (CVE-2026-9418)

We use cookies for analytics and ad measurement. This setting applies to all Game co., Ltd. sites. Details