Cross-Site Scripting

⚔️ Attack Types Related 8,164
slug: xss

Explanation

XSSは「Webページの中に、攻撃者の悪意あるJavaScriptを忍び込ませる」攻撃です。 例えば掲示板に `<script>盗む()</script>` のような投稿をして、それを見た他のユーザーのCookie (ログイン情報) を盗む、といった攻撃が典型的です。 対策は「ユーザー入力を画面に出すときに、HTMLとして無害化 (エスケープ) する」こと。多くのフレームワークでは標準で対策されています。
📌 Example
2005年MySpaceワーム「Samy」: 1人の投稿が見るだけで他人のプロフィールにコピーされ、24時間で100万人に感染した有名事件。

🔖 Related tags

🛡 Vulnerabilities tagged with this 8,458

Image ID Title
CVE-2026-8790 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Football Pool (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-8790)
CVE-2026-16143 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in VikRentItems – Flexible Rental Management System (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-16143)
CVE-2026-51144 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Soliton Systems MailZen Management Protal (CVE-2026-51144)
CVE-2026-52370 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in O2OA (CVE-2026-52370)
CVE-2026-65986 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in CVAT (CVE-2026-65986)
CVE-2026-70588 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in ghost (CVE-2026-70588)
CVE-2026-66300 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in SNOMED International Snowstorm (CVE-2026-66300)
CVE-2026-15920 Vulnerability in Django (CVE-2026-15920)
CVE-2026-10032 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in @a2ui/web_core (CVE-2026-10032)
CVE-2026-67196 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Perspective (CVE-2026-67196)
CVE-2026-14337 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Pega Platform (CVE-2026-14337)
CVE-2026-14192 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in HUMANIST Digital Human Resources (CVE-2026-14192)
CVE-2026-16548 Unrestricted File Upload in WordPress (CVE-2026-16548)
CVE-2026-16293 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in PowerPress Podcasting plugin by Blubrry (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-16293)
CVE-2026-67617 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Microweber CMS (CVE-2026-67617)
CVE-2026-18682 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in OpenAkita (CVE-2026-18682)
CVE-2026-52520 Emlog CMS <= 2.6.14 contains a stored cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in the article...
CVE-2026-49132 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in OPNsense (CVE-2026-49132)
CVE-2026-49131 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in OPNsense (CVE-2026-49131)
CVE-2026-66296 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Lud (CVE-2026-66296)
CVE-2026-38446 A stored cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability exists in osTicket 1.18.3 due to improper...
CVE-2026-38444 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in osTicket (CVE-2026-38444)
CVE-2026-67612 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in OpenEMR (CVE-2026-67612)
CVE-2026-18243 Certain HP DesignJet products may be potentially vulnerable to cross-site scripting (XSS), which...
CVE-2026-69149 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in @angular/platform-server (CVE-2026-69149)
CVE-2026-69092 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Admidio (CVE-2026-69092)
CVE-2026-69075 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in FlowIntel (CVE-2026-69075)
CVE-2026-57279 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Cybozu Garoon (CVE-2026-57279)
CVE-2026-68583 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in luci-app-adblock-fast (CVE-2026-68583)
CVE-2026-12231 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Exclusive Addons for Elementor (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-12231)

We use cookies for analytics and ad measurement. This setting applies to all Game co., Ltd. sites. Details