Cross-Site Scripting

⚔️ Attack Types Related 8,164
slug: xss

Explanation

XSSは「Webページの中に、攻撃者の悪意あるJavaScriptを忍び込ませる」攻撃です。 例えば掲示板に `<script>盗む()</script>` のような投稿をして、それを見た他のユーザーのCookie (ログイン情報) を盗む、といった攻撃が典型的です。 対策は「ユーザー入力を画面に出すときに、HTMLとして無害化 (エスケープ) する」こと。多くのフレームワークでは標準で対策されています。
📌 Example
2005年MySpaceワーム「Samy」: 1人の投稿が見るだけで他人のプロフィールにコピーされ、24時間で100万人に感染した有名事件。

🔖 Related tags

🛡 Vulnerabilities tagged with this 8,556

Image ID Title
CVE-2026-5385 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in glpi (CVE-2026-5385)
CVE-2026-30586 Cross Site Scripting vulnerability in usememos Memos v.0.26.0 allows a remote attacker to obtain...
CVE-2026-33245 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in react-router (CVE-2026-33245)
CVE-2026-33553 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Northern.tech CFEngine Enterprise (CVE-2026-33553)
CVE-2026-34077 Vulnerability in react-router (CVE-2026-34077)
CVE-2026-33244 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in react-router (CVE-2026-33244)
CVE-2026-7299 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in appsmith (CVE-2026-7299)
CVE-2026-28116 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Progress Planner (CVE-2026-28116)
CVE-2026-32250 NamelessMC is website software for Minecraft servers. A Reflected Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerability was…
CVE-2026-42685 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in WP Job Portal (CVE-2026-42685)
CVE-2026-5191 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Tiled Gallery Carousel Without JetPack (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-5191)
CVE-2026-34907 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Wirtualna Uczelnia (CVE-2026-34907)
CVE-2025-52759 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Accordion FAQ (CVE-2025-52759)
CVE-2026-8885 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in DeMomentSomTres Shortcodes (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-8885)
CVE-2025-5085 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in WP Nano AD (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2025-5085)
CVE-2026-1451 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in rognone (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-1451)
CVE-2026-1450 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in rognone (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-1450)
CVE-2026-2382 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in FPW Category Thumbnails (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-2382)
CVE-2026-2425 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in hiWeb Migration Simple (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-2425)
CVE-2026-3620 Vulnerability in Word Replacer (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-3620)
CVE-2026-4080 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Easy Cart (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-4080)
CVE-2026-4081 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in ZeM STL (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-4081)
CVE-2026-3722 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in WordPress (CVE-2026-3722)
CVE-2026-10567 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in 1Panel-dev CordysCRM (CVE-2026-10567)
CVE-2026-10510 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Transsion AI Assistant Lifestyle (CVE-2026-10510)
CVE-2026-10100 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Simple Custom Login Page (WordPress plugin) (CVE-2026-10100)
CVE-2026-10529 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in westboy CicadasCMS (CVE-2026-10529)
CVE-2026-10301 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in itsourcecode Fees Management System (CVE-2026-10301)
CVE-2026-10514 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in 1Panel-dev CordysCRM (CVE-2026-10514)
CVE-2026-24752 Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Kiteworks (CVE-2026-24752)

We use cookies for analytics and ad measurement. This setting applies to all Game co., Ltd. sites. Details